Aktiviteter
Europamästerskapen 2020
Datum: 21-29 Augusti 2020
Summary: Zamora, Spanien
Mer information


Welcome to the official webpage of the 2007 Nordic F3A Championships

July 18-22, Norsjö, Sweden.


Sweden have had the grate pleasure of hosting the 2007 Nordic F3A championships. The competition was held at the flying site of RC club Bunten, which is situated about 25 km west of Norsjö / 160 km north-west of Umeå, in the northern part of Sweden.


News

070908  -

Images from the banquet are added to the media section.
...and yes it is a bit late ;-)

070828  - Minutes from the pilot meeting is added in the document section

070728  - Added link to image gallery by team Finland. Great images!

070724  - The page is up and running again after an unfortunate database crash. All the final results are published. A media section is also opened.
   

Results

F3A
Rank Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Norm prelim. Final 1 Final 2 Final 3 Total
1 David Lundström Swe 973.3 1000.0 966.1 952.6 2939.4 979.8 995.2 1000 998.1 2993.3
2 Ola Fremming Nor 1000.0 968.5 1000.0 1000.0 3000.0 1000.0 1000 983.1 983.2 2983.2
3 Bernt Olsson Swe 978.3 966.7 975.7 934.0 2920.7 973.6 978.1 985.0 1000 2963.1
4 Tommy Stenlund Swe 929.0 986.5 934.9 947.5 2868.9 956.3 854.6 905.2 925.4 2786.9
5 Anders Johansson Swe 919.9 929.0 934.0 927.2 2790.2 930.1 843.2 838.5 840.5 2613.8
6 Kjell Tore Pettersen Nor 905.7 898.4 954.9 902.6 2763.2
7 Peer Hinrichsen Den 886.5 916.4 886.3 883.1 2689.1
8 Morten Laugesen Den 840.6 910.1 905.4 856.9 2672.4
9 Lassi Nurila Fin 813.0 910.1 868.9 861.1 2640.1
10 Lars Höi Den 840.6 924.5 868.1 842.5 2635.0
11 Ole Kristensen Den 849.7 900.2 867.2 865.4 2632.7
12 Finn Lerager Den 802.2 911.0 862.8 847.6 2621.4
13 Kimmo Kaukoranta Fin 848.1 825.5 879.3 851.0 2578.4
14 Pål Westerhaug Nor 850.6 871.4 835.1 849.3 2571.3
15 Andreas Bjordal Jensen Nor 796.3 863.3 882.8 818.8 2564.9
16 Lars Semb Nor 742.9 819.2 865.5 823.0 2507.7
17 Roger Larsson Swe 775.5 808.5 835.1 840.0 2483.5
18 Jani Loikkanen Fin 746.2 861.5 798.6 804.4 2464.5
19 Arnstein Solberg Nor 821.4 792.3 724.8 829.8 2443.4
20 Antti Aho-Mantila Fin 771.3 714.0 812.5 814.6 2398.3
21 Erkko Saviaro Fin 660.3 744.6 736.1 725.7 2206.4

For a full score sheet of the preliminary rounds, view this text file.

F3A team competition

Rank Team name Pilot 1 Pilot 2 Pilot 3 Total
1 Sweden 2920.7 2790.2 2939.4 8650.3
2 Denmark 2689.1 2632.7 2635.0 7956.9
3 Norway 2571.3 2763.2 2507.7 7842.2
4 Finland 2640.1 2578.4 2464.5 7683.0

 

F3A_Nordic
Rank Name Country Round 1 1N Round 2 2N Round 3 3N Round 4 4N Total
1 Anders Forsberg Swe 672 946.5 735 1000.0 712 1000.0 695 980.3 2980.3
2 Johan Brorsson Swe 710 1000.0 713 970.1 702 986.0 675 952.0 2956.0
3 Johan Broström Swe 666 938.0 670 911.6 707 993.0 709 1000.0 2931.0
4 Inge Norberg Swe 686 966.2 665 904.8 711 998.6 680 959.1 2923.9
5 Audun Thinn Nor 659 928.2 655 891.2 687 964.9 666 939.4 2832.4
6 Bjarke Kahl Den 666 938.0 636 865.3 598 839.9 688 970.4 2773.7
7 Anders Rasmussen Den 653 919.7 646 878.9 638 896.1 654 922.4 2738.2
8 Sverre Johannesen Nor 636 895.8 627 853.1 670 941.0 604 851.9 2689.8
9 Bjarne Bakken Nor 168 236.6 590 802.7 682 957.9 655 923.8 2684.4
10 Timo Huhtamäki Fin 566 797.2 607 825.9 621 872.2 674 950.6 2648.7
11 Bjarne Madsen Den 658 926.8 559 760.5 609 855.3 595 839.2 2621.3
12 Lars Bramsen Den 633 891.5 574 781.0 246 345.5 645 909.7 2582.2
13 Raimo Ruokonen Fin 519 731.0 445 605.4 603 846.9 572 806.8 2384.7
14 Jooel Kalmari Fin 535 753.5 542 737.4 513 720.5 532 750.4 2241.3

F3A Nordic team competition

Rank Team name Pilot 1 Pilot 2 Pilot 3 Total
1 Sweden 2980.3 2956.0 2931.0 8867.3
2 Norway 2832.4 2689.8 2684.4 8206.7
3 Denmark 2773.7 2738.2 2621.3 8133.2
4 Finland 2648.7 2384.7 2241.3 7274.6

 

Media coverage

Gallery at f3a.se
Images from the banquet
www.f3a.fi - Great daily coverage by the Finnish F3A team.
Swedish TV news clip (SVT) with a short report from the championship

If you know other sources of media from this event (images at other web pages). Please email webmaster the link and it will be posted here.

 

Documents

Minutes from pilot meeting
Nordic N09
- The new Nordic schedule
Bulletin nr 1
Bulletin nr 2



Competition schedule

Wednesday the 18th of July
 
09.00 - 14.20
Model processing, at the flying field.
Official Practice at the flying field.
Judges Briefing (P-07), at the flying field.
14.45 - 15.00
Pilots Briefing.
15.00 - 18.30
First round F3A.

Thursday the 19th  of July
 
09.00 - 12.30
Second round F3A
12.40 - 15.25
First round Nordic
15.30 - 19.00
Third round F3A

Friday the 20th  of July:
 
09.00 - 12.30
Fourth round F3A
12.45 -15.25
Second round Nordic
15.30 - 16.30
Judges briefing (f-07) at contest field.
17.00 – 18.00
First Final round F3A
18.00-…
Pilots meeting

Saturday the 21st  of July:
 
09.00 - 11.40
Third round Nordic
11.45 - 12.35
Second round Final F3A
12.45 - 15.25
Fourth round Nordic
15.35 - 16.25
Third round Final F3A
16.30 - 17.00
Show flying
18.30 - …
Banquet, award ceremony and so on…

Sunday the 22nd of July  
09.00 - 19.00 Extra day in case of rain earlier in the week

 

Links

Forum -  The official championship forum
Källan Hotel - The official competition hotel
Mfk Bunten - The organizing model club